357 E Chestnut St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $98,601 - $149,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Chestnut St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $120,900, approximately $133 per square foot. 357 E Chestnut St is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Dome Tax Service Co Inc
Bought by
Duffin Kim S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2016
Sold by
Ford County Circuit Clerk
Bought by
Dome Tax Service Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Fruhling Henry G and Will Of Louise Fruhling
Bought by
Fruhling Sandra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffin Kim S | $21,500 | -- | |
| Dome Tax Service Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Fruhling Sandra Kay | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,600 | $27,490 | $4,580 | $22,910 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $27,490 | $4,580 | $22,910 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $24,320 | $4,050 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $23,160 | $3,860 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $22,490 | $3,750 | $18,740 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $29,540 | $3,750 | $25,790 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $29,540 | $3,750 | $25,790 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $29,650 | $3,770 | $25,880 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $28,960 | $3,680 | $25,280 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $28,960 | $3,680 | $25,280 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $28,960 | $3,680 | $25,280 |
| 2013 | $2,731 | $28,960 | $3,680 | $25,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map