357 E Walnut St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $335,841
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Walnut St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $241,460, approximately $136 per square foot. 357 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School, Montessori School Of Bowling Green, and St. Aloysius Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Voltz Neate Mae and Voltz Mae
Bought by
Hillard Daniel D and Perkins Gay L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1982
Bought by
Neate Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillard Daniel D | $9,000 | -- | |
| Neate Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $92,120 | $15,505 | $76,615 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $92,120 | $15,505 | $76,615 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $92,130 | $15,510 | $76,620 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $70,710 | $13,550 | $57,160 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $71,130 | $13,550 | $57,580 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $58,980 | $12,920 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $58,980 | $12,920 | $46,060 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $58,980 | $12,920 | $46,060 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $54,190 | $12,500 | $41,690 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $54,190 | $12,500 | $41,690 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $54,190 | $12,500 | $41,690 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $54,190 | $12,500 | $41,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map