357 Educational Park Dr San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,774 - $1,594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Educational Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,311,944, approximately $780 per square foot. 357 Educational Park Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ben Painter Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and Independence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $197,417 | $63,106 | $134,311 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $193,547 | $61,869 | $131,678 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $189,753 | $60,656 | $129,097 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $186,033 | $59,467 | $126,566 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $182,386 | $58,301 | $124,085 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $180,517 | $57,704 | $122,813 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $176,978 | $56,573 | $120,405 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $173,509 | $55,464 | $118,045 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $170,108 | $54,377 | $115,731 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $166,773 | $53,311 | $113,462 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $164,269 | $52,511 | $111,758 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $161,052 | $51,483 | $109,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map