$6,750,000

Estimated payment $38,646/month

Total Views 4,482
4 Beds
5 Baths
4,900 Sq Ft
$1,378 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Sub-Zero Refrigerator
  • Wolf Appliances
  • Cooling Available
  • Green Building
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2-minute walk to Cobble Hill Park

About This Home

Welcome to 357 Henry Street, an impeccably designed single-family townhome that redefines luxury living in Cobble Hill. Nestled on a picturesque tree-lined street, this home is a masterpiece of design, where impeccable attention to detail meet sleek, modern elements to create a truly one-of-a-kind space.

From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and an open, airy layout that maximizes space and natural light. The show-stopping all-glass rear facade floods the home with sunshine, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor spaces.

The chef's kitchen is a dream, featuring top-tier appliances, including a commercial-grade Wolf range and Sub-Zero refrigerator, set against elegant white granite countertops. The adjacent space offers flexibility, serving as a cozy living area, casual dining spot, or an extension of your entertaining space.

With four spacious bedrooms, this home provides the perfect retreat from city life. The primary suite is pure serenity, featuring a spa-like en-suite bath with a double vanity, sleek chrome finishes, and striking white marble.

Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home's multiple living areas offer warm, inviting spaces to unwind. Whether you're relaxing by the fireplace, hosting in the sun-filled living room, or escaping to the private roof terrace, every inch of this home is curated for effortless city living. A private garden and patio extend your living space outdoors, perfect for morning coffee or al fresco dining.

Modern upgrades like a video intercom system, central air, and an in-unit washer and dryer ensure a seamless, stress-free lifestyle.

Set in the heart of Cobble Hill, this home puts you moments from Trader Joe's, boutique shopping, incredible restaurants, and the charm of Cobble Hill Park. Convenient access to subway and bus lines makes getting around the city effortless.

357 Henry Street is a rare opportunity to own an architectural gem in one of Brooklyn's most sought-after neighborhoods. Don't miss your chance to experience it in person-schedule a private showing today.

Listing Agent

Abigail Palanca

Serhant License #10401246167 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Serhant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $31,764

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 4,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Sub-Zero Refrigerator
  • Wolf Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0016 / 01824

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$31,764

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Cobble Hill
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Smoke Free
  • Appliances: Washer Dryer Allowed
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4900.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: No
  • Basement: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Integer: 4
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • View: Other
  • View: No
  • Exterior Features: Private Outdoor Space Under 60 Sqft
  • Patio/Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Green Building Features: Green Building
  • Cooling: Other
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0x0.0

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 1
  • Total Stories: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 01824
  • Tax Lot: 0016
  • Tax Annual: 31764.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $31,761 $702,420 $46,980 $655,440
2025 $29,964 $789,000 $46,980 $742,020
2024 $29,964 $623,220 $46,980 $576,240
2023 $30,298 $609,060 $46,980 $562,080
2022 $28,055 $497,400 $46,980 $450,420
2021 $29,397 $411,720 $46,980 $364,740
2020 $13,786 $499,260 $46,980 $452,280
2019 $26,007 $396,960 $46,980 $349,980
2018 $25,343 $124,320 $15,045 $109,275
2017 $25,343 $124,320 $23,736 $100,584
2016 $24,057 $120,337 $31,015 $89,322
2015 $5,717 $113,526 $43,897 $69,629
2014 $5,717 $77,100 $26,100 $51,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $6,750,000 0.0% $1,378 / Sq Ft
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Rented -- -- --
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2014 09/11/14 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $2,650,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $3,500,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $1,224,373 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS20080501

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 00296-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.