357 High Ridge Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 High Ridge Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $393,572. 357 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Steuck Vernon F and Steuck Susan
Bought by
Follstad Jamieson C and Follstad Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,491
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Follstad Jamieson C | $199,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Follstad Jamieson C | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $353,400 | $67,100 | $286,300 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $252,500 | $51,600 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $252,500 | $51,600 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $252,500 | $51,600 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $252,500 | $51,600 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $203,100 | $45,000 | $158,100 |
| 2013 | $3,890 | $203,100 | $45,000 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map