357 Key Biscayne Dr Port Allen, LA 70767
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $228,243
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Key Biscayne Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767 and is currently estimated at $219,811, approximately $142 per square foot. 357 Key Biscayne Dr is a home located in West Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Port Allen Elementary School, Cohn Elementary School, and Port Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Michael
Bought by
Walker-Henderson Jemeka L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Dfw Properties L L C
Bought by
Henderson Michale Dewayne and Henderson Lachelly Walker
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,987
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker-Henderson Jemeka L | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Michale Dewayne | $180,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Michale Dewayne | $184,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $20,140 | $4,250 | $15,890 |
| 2023 | $929 | $14,720 | $3,000 | $11,720 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $14,720 | $3,000 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $14,720 | $3,000 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $13,250 | $2,700 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $16,520 | $2,910 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $16,520 | $2,910 | $13,610 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $16,520 | $2,910 | $13,610 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $16,310 | $2,700 | $13,610 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $16,310 | $2,700 | $13,610 |
| 2013 | $1,593 | $16,310 | $2,700 | $13,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map