357 Lansing Station Rd Lansing, NY 14882
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $523,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
484
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Lansing Station Rd, Lansing, NY 14882 and is currently estimated at $459,750, approximately $949 per square foot. 357 Lansing Station Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Perkins Joyce M
Bought by
Perkins Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Perkins Joyce M
Bought by
Perkins Paul P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Joyce M | -- | Mahlon Perkins | |
| Perkins Paul P | -- | Mahlon Perkins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $333,000 | $123,800 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $8,357 | $333,000 | $123,800 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $303,000 | $123,800 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $7,892 | $275,000 | $123,800 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $7,521 | $250,000 | $123,800 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $7,590 | $250,000 | $123,800 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $250,000 | $123,800 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $250,000 | $123,800 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $250,000 | $123,800 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $7,041 | $235,000 | $82,900 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $82,900 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $82,900 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map