Estimated Value: $307,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Maple Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $327,915, approximately $175 per square foot. 357 Maple Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,952 | $290,000 | $35,100 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $198,770 | $25,200 | $173,570 |
| 2023 | $5,972 | $198,770 | $25,200 | $173,570 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $198,770 | $25,200 | $173,570 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $198,770 | $25,200 | $173,570 |
| 2020 | $5,213 | $178,400 | $22,200 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $178,400 | $22,200 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $178,400 | $22,200 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $178,400 | $22,200 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $169,900 | $22,200 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,900 | $22,200 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,900 | $22,200 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map