Estimated Value: $287,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Maple Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $315,074, approximately $209 per square foot. 354 Maple Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Mccarthy Kevin R and Ihme Kelly R
Bought by
Blankenberg Ayrton J and Blankenberg Lacy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$265,931
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$49,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Mccarthy Dennis
Bought by
Mccarthy Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenberg Ayrton J | $285,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Blankenberg Ayrton J | $285,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Blankenberg Ayrton | $285,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mccarthy Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenberg Ayrton | $270,750 | |
| Closed | Blankenberg Ayrton J | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,627 | $315,000 | $22,800 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $225,500 | $22,800 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $6,794 | $225,500 | $22,800 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $225,500 | $22,800 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $225,500 | $22,800 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $185,600 | $19,400 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $185,600 | $19,400 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $185,600 | $19,400 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $185,600 | $19,400 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $176,800 | $19,400 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,800 | $19,400 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,800 | $19,400 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map