357 Melaleuca Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,258 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Melaleuca Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $327,565, approximately $190 per square foot. 357 Melaleuca Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Gerber Joan E and Gerber Ronald G
Bought by
Gerber Lawrence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Lawrence A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $36,730 | $7,600 | $29,130 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $33,630 | $7,600 | $26,030 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $33,630 | $7,600 | $26,030 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $29,790 | $7,600 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $29,790 | $7,600 | $22,190 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $29,790 | $7,600 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $29,790 | $7,600 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $29,850 | $7,600 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $28,290 | $7,600 | $20,690 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $28,290 | $7,600 | $20,690 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $28,290 | $7,600 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $27,170 | $7,600 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map