357 Mitchell St Manchester, NH 03103
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,227 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Mitchell St, Manchester, NH 03103 and is currently estimated at $387,307, approximately $398 per square foot. 357 Mitchell St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Highland-Goffes Falls School, Southside Middle School, and Manchester Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Lionel Vallee T
Bought by
Vallee Michel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallee Michel A | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallee Michel A | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Vallee Michel A | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Vallee Michel A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,971 | $253,900 | $90,500 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $253,900 | $90,500 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $253,900 | $90,500 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $253,900 | $90,500 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $170,300 | $62,400 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $170,300 | $62,400 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $170,300 | $62,400 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $170,300 | $62,400 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $170,300 | $62,400 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $168,700 | $62,400 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $168,700 | $62,400 | $106,300 |
| 2013 | $3,824 | $168,700 | $62,400 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map