357 North St Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 North St, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $135,333, approximately $120 per square foot. 357 North St is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Cheboygan Intermediate School, East Elementary School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Kirsch Candace M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Striebich Harry J
Bought by
Kirsch Candace M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Striebich John
Bought by
Striebich Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $31,900 | -- | |
| Kirsch Candace M | $64,900 | -- | |
| Striebich Harry J | $41,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $925 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |