357 NW 89th St Seattle, WA 98117
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,085 - $1,015,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 NW 89th St, Seattle, WA 98117 and is currently estimated at $861,771, approximately $1,104 per square foot. 357 NW 89th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Robert Eagle Staff Middle School, and Ingraham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Li Chung Ming and Li Ahwa
Bought by
Hung Wang Shih and Hung You Chin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hung Wang Shih | $60,853 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hung Wang Shih | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |