357 Pearl Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,494,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Pearl Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,327,854, approximately $565 per square foot. 357 Pearl Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Sandoval Sam and Sandoval Nancy G
Bought by
Sandoval Nancy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Sandoval Samuel
Bought by
Sandoval Samuel and The Sam Sandoval Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Sandoval Sam and Sandoval Nancy G
Bought by
Sandoval Sam and Sandoval Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Nancy G | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Sandoval Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Sam | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Sam | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $567,769 | $122,011 | $445,758 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $556,637 | $119,619 | $437,018 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $545,724 | $117,273 | $428,451 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $535,025 | $114,974 | $420,051 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $524,536 | $112,720 | $411,816 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $519,158 | $111,564 | $407,594 |
| 2019 | $6,908 | $508,981 | $109,377 | $399,604 |
| 2018 | $6,758 | $499,002 | $107,232 | $391,770 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $489,219 | $105,130 | $384,089 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $479,629 | $103,069 | $376,560 |
| 2015 | $5,949 | $472,427 | $101,521 | $370,906 |
| 2014 | $5,846 | $463,174 | $99,533 | $363,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map