357 Pedrick Rd Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $724,102
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Pedrick Rd, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $360,776, approximately $133 per square foot. 357 Pedrick Rd is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including North Brooks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Simpson V Ila V
Bought by
Hall Danny and Hall Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Simpson Maribel
Bought by
Simpson Ila V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Simpson Kenneth E
Bought by
Simpson J B and Simpson Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Ila V
Bought by
Simpson Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Kenneth E
Bought by
Simpson J B and Thomas Ellen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Bought by
Release Preferential Assessment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Simpson Brunell
Bought by
Simpson Ellen J and Simpson Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Hall Gary
Bought by
Simpson Burnell and Simpson Ila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Bought by
Hall Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Danny | $400,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Ila V | $11,000 | -- | |
| Simpson J B | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Simpson J B | -- | -- | |
| Release Preferential Assessment | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Ellen J | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Burnell | $219,200 | -- | |
| Hall Gary | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $119,108 | $108,320 | $10,788 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $119,108 | $108,320 | $10,788 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $106,232 | $95,640 | $10,592 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $101,832 | $91,080 | $10,752 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $89,232 | $78,240 | $10,992 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $89,472 | $78,240 | $11,232 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $77,312 | $66,400 | $10,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map