357 Post Rd Extension Rutland, VT 05701
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $363,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Post Rd Extension, Rutland, VT 05701 and is currently estimated at $319,137, approximately $299 per square foot. 357 Post Rd Extension is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Rutland Town Elementary School, Mountain View Community School, and Rutland Area Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,233 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $185,800 | $68,000 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map