Estimated Value: $582,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Ranch Rd, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $674,681, approximately $288 per square foot. 357 Ranch Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Butler Acres Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Herriges Doane and Herriges Linda
Bought by
Herriges Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herriges Linda | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,363 | $431,810 | $13,750 | $418,060 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $424,280 | $13,750 | $410,530 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $469,190 | $13,090 | $456,100 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $367,560 | $11,750 | $355,810 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $323,870 | $11,750 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $358,537 | $11,750 | $346,787 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $298,350 | $11,750 | $286,600 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $262,140 | $11,330 | $250,810 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $216,100 | $11,260 | $204,840 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $187,540 | $11,070 | $176,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,260 | $10,270 | $163,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map