Estimated Value: $661,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Walker Rd, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $696,101, approximately $356 per square foot. 562 Walker Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Butler Acres Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Brown Darryl and Brown Joann
Bought by
Gilmour Perry J and Gilmour Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmour Perry J | -- | Cascade Title Co Of Cowlitz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,094 | $603,710 | $140,180 | $463,530 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $578,150 | $118,800 | $459,350 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $529,740 | $110,000 | $419,740 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $408,240 | $81,690 | $326,550 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $362,600 | $71,030 | $291,570 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $342,255 | $64,575 | $277,680 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $331,580 | $64,580 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $279,050 | $61,500 | $217,550 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $249,620 | $61,500 | $188,120 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $243,820 | $61,870 | $181,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,980 | $58,920 | $176,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map