357 Riverview Dr Grafton, WI 53024
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Riverview Dr, Grafton, WI 53024 and is currently estimated at $356,769. 357 Riverview Dr is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, John Long Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Luening Alan R and Miller Melodee M
Bought by
Miller Melodee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Melodee M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $281,400 | $62,400 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $281,400 | $62,400 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $208,700 | $48,000 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $208,700 | $48,000 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $208,700 | $48,000 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $208,700 | $48,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $178,900 | $47,500 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $178,900 | $47,500 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $178,900 | $47,500 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $164,800 | $47,500 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $164,800 | $47,500 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $164,800 | $47,500 | $117,300 |
| 2013 | $2,595 | $157,100 | $46,000 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map