357 Shawnee Loop S Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $388,835 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Shawnee Loop S, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $405,709, approximately $222 per square foot. 357 Shawnee Loop S is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Pataskala Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Custom Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Ilko Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,571
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$327,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilko Anna L | $242,400 | Valmerland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilko Anna L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $123,800 | $27,970 | $95,830 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $123,800 | $27,970 | $95,830 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $123,800 | $27,970 | $95,830 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $84,670 | $18,900 | $65,770 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $84,670 | $18,900 | $65,770 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $83,130 | $18,900 | $64,230 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $67,520 | $14,000 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map