357 Smith St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $685,195 - $756,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Smith St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $720,598, approximately $378 per square foot. 357 Smith St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Cimino Paul and Cimino Anne T
Bought by
Herrera Glenda and Carrasco Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,600
Outstanding Balance
$407,978
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Molese Kevin
Bought by
Cimino Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Glenda | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Cimino Paul | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History