357 Trout Brook Trail Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Trout Brook Trail, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $465,603. 357 Trout Brook Trail is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong Rachelle
Bought by
Armstrong Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $380,900 | $147,000 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $51 | $380,900 | $147,000 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $380,900 | $147,000 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $380,900 | $147,000 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $234,200 | $80,000 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $234,200 | $80,000 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $234,200 | $80,000 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $234,200 | $80,000 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $184,300 | $59,000 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $184,300 | $59,000 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $184,300 | $59,000 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $184,300 | $59,000 | $125,300 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $186,700 | $54,000 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map