1138 37th St Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $708,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 37th St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $633,610. 1138 37th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,376 | $540,800 | $162,800 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $74 | $540,800 | $162,800 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $540,800 | $162,800 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $540,800 | $162,800 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $338,100 | $91,300 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $308,800 | $91,300 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $308,800 | $91,300 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $308,800 | $91,300 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $242,800 | $68,000 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $242,800 | $68,000 | $174,800 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $242,800 | $68,000 | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $242,800 | $68,000 | $174,800 |
| 2013 | $3,719 | $273,400 | $86,400 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map