353 River Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,314 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 353 River Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $433,579. 353 River Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Hauser Fredrick R
Bought by
Hauser Frederick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,155
Outstanding Balance
$223,121
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Frederick R | -- | Amrock | |
| Hauser Frederick R | $41,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauser Frederick R | $242,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $279,800 | $151,200 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $37 | $279,800 | $151,200 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $279,800 | $151,200 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $279,800 | $151,200 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $183,800 | $83,000 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $183,800 | $83,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $183,800 | $83,000 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $183,800 | $83,000 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $130,300 | $50,400 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $130,300 | $50,400 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $130,300 | $50,400 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $130,300 | $50,400 | $79,900 |
| 2013 | $1,814 | $132,000 | $53,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map