357 Vaucluse Ave Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,545,000 - $2,531,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Vaucluse Ave, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $1,856,734, approximately $630 per square foot. 357 Vaucluse Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, The Pennfield School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Prime Stephen
Bought by
Stephen R Prime Ret and Prime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Berson Steven B and Berson Cynthia
Bought by
Prime Stephen and Prime Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen R Prime Ret | -- | -- | |
| Prime Stephen | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prime Stephen | $283,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Prime Stephen | $323,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Prime Stephen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prime Stephen | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,980 | $1,016,100 | $645,100 | $371,000 |
| 2024 | $11,441 | $1,016,100 | $645,100 | $371,000 |
| 2023 | $9,702 | $770,600 | $430,200 | $340,400 |
| 2022 | $9,263 | $770,600 | $430,200 | $340,400 |
| 2021 | $9,263 | $770,600 | $430,200 | $340,400 |
| 2020 | $11,820 | $859,000 | $541,600 | $317,400 |
| 2018 | $11,811 | $859,000 | $541,600 | $317,400 |
| 2016 | $11,109 | $720,400 | $434,800 | $285,600 |
| 2015 | $10,835 | $720,400 | $434,800 | $285,600 |
| 2014 | $11,876 | $739,000 | $428,100 | $310,900 |
| 2013 | $11,610 | $739,000 | $428,100 | $310,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map