357 Vaughey St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $218,131 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Vaughey St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $236,283, approximately $157 per square foot. 357 Vaughey St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Ryder James W
Bought by
Bryant Richard and Bryant Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $66,926 | $6,727 | $60,199 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $55,702 | $5,599 | $50,103 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $55,819 | $5,611 | $50,208 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $39,793 | $5,479 | $34,314 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $39,793 | $5,479 | $34,314 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $39,793 | $5,479 | $34,314 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $40,102 | $5,522 | $34,580 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $39,970 | $5,504 | $34,466 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $39,970 | $5,504 | $34,466 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $40,175 | $5,532 | $34,643 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $40,175 | $5,532 | $34,643 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,245 | $6,230 | $39,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map