357 Wilbraham Rd Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Wilbraham Rd, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $321,058, approximately $302 per square foot. 357 Wilbraham Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Guinis Robert A and Stockwell Karen E
Bought by
Guinis Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Guinis Grace P
Bought by
Stockwell Karen E and Guinis Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Hugo A
Bought by
Garcia Nereida and Sostre Angel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinis Robert A | $106,500 | -- | |
| Guinis Robert A | $106,500 | -- | |
| Stockwell Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Nereida | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Nereida | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $285,800 | $77,900 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $267,100 | $70,100 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $246,500 | $70,100 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $211,600 | $77,500 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $200,400 | $77,500 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $179,900 | $73,800 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $176,500 | $73,800 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $165,700 | $73,700 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $163,400 | $73,700 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $162,200 | $76,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $161,900 | $76,000 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map