11 Echo Valley Dr Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Echo Valley Dr, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $445,263, approximately $335 per square foot. 11 Echo Valley Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Deflorio David R and Deflorio Kathleen M
Bought by
Mcdonald Christopher J and Mcdonald Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Christopher J | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Christopher J | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Christopher J | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Christopher J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $435,300 | $89,100 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $405,800 | $80,200 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $357,900 | $80,200 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $312,300 | $87,500 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $293,700 | $87,500 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $265,500 | $87,500 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $260,000 | $87,500 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $249,100 | $87,500 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $254,800 | $87,500 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $251,000 | $90,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $244,600 | $90,000 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map