31 Echo Valley Dr Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Echo Valley Dr, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $393,459, approximately $370 per square foot. 31 Echo Valley Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Blair Bryan M and Blair Christine L
Bought by
Cerrito Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,650
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
Kirk Beverly A
Bought by
Freeman Christine L and Blair Bryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,300
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1988
Sold by
Barrepski A Howland
Bought by
S+Kirk Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerrito Frank | $144,900 | -- | |
| Freeman Christine L | $118,000 | -- | |
| S+Kirk Brian | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S+Kirk Brian | $133,500 | |
| Closed | S+Kirk Brian | $136,500 | |
| Closed | S+Kirk Brian | $108,650 | |
| Previous Owner | S+Kirk Brian | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $359,000 | $89,100 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $327,200 | $80,200 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $302,900 | $80,200 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $264,100 | $87,500 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $250,500 | $87,500 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $229,900 | $87,500 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $225,800 | $87,500 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $213,900 | $87,500 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $210,700 | $87,500 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $209,000 | $90,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $208,700 | $90,000 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map