357 Winemaker Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $777,979 - $915,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Winemaker Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $823,995, approximately $445 per square foot. 357 Winemaker Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Acosta Elizabeth Ann and Rios Stephen
Bought by
Rios Stephen and Acosta Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,403
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$708,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Vintana Ii Lp
Bought by
Acosta Elizabeth Ann and Rios Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Stephen | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Acosta Elizabeth Ann | $315,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Stephen | $277,500 | |
| Closed | Acosta Elizabeth Ann | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $474,798 | $143,141 | $331,657 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $465,489 | $140,335 | $325,154 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $456,363 | $137,584 | $318,779 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $447,416 | $134,887 | $312,529 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $438,644 | $132,243 | $306,401 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $434,148 | $130,888 | $303,260 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $425,636 | $128,322 | $297,314 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $417,291 | $125,806 | $291,485 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $409,110 | $123,340 | $285,770 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $401,089 | $120,922 | $280,167 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $395,065 | $119,106 | $275,959 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $387,327 | $116,773 | $270,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map