NOT LISTED FOR SALE

357 Winged Foot Dr Westminster, MD 21158

Estimated Value: $586,845 - $665,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,480 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2013

Last sale price $378,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,940 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Friendship Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

About This Home

As of November 2013

Charming Colonial home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. Approx 2,500 sq ft of living space w/radiant Brazilian Redwood hdwds on ML. KIT w/silestone counters ¢er isl. FR w/cozy stone front FP. MBD w/att lux MBA. Updates include: fresh paint &carpeting, KIT, Pella doors &much more. Impressive grounds w/landscaping, covered front porch, Fiberon deck w/2 Sun Air awnings &tree line view. Welcome!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Creig Northrop

(410) 531-0321 Info@NorthropRealty.com Northrop Realty License #317041 Listed on: 08/15/2013

Northrop Realty

Co-Listed By

Angela Liuzzo

(410) 465-1770 angelaliuzzo@northropteam.com Northrop Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Seema Rodriguez

(301) 774-5900 s4rodr@yahoo.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,134

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 20,901 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,480 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Conditioner

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0707096909

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,134

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Single, Oven - Wall, Washer, Washer - Front Loading
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Eat-In, Dining Area, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Whirlpool/Hottub, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Atrium, Vinyl Clad, Double Pane, Screens, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator, Mantel(s), Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Daylight, Partial, Walkout Stairs, Unfinished, Rough Bath Plumb
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2480
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2480
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 160.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2480
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Electric Alarm, Main Entrance Lock, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, Filter, Conditioner

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 140.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 189300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 109200.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size Area: 20901
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20901.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11454302
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5134.50
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0707096909
  • Tax Lot: 70
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2013
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Mort James H and Mort Christine L
Bought by
Gonzalez Irving Rodriguez and Yarmolinskaya Yuliya
Seller's Agent
Creig Northrop
Northrop Realty
Buyer's Agent
Seema Rodriguez
RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$378,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$622,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$244,961
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Outstanding Balance
$208,185
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,776

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Novick Christine L
Bought by
Mort Christine L and Mort James H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Irving Rodriguez $378,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mort Christine L -- --
Strickler Daniel B $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Irving Rodriguez $278,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $378,000 -5.3% $152 / Sq Ft
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2013 08/15/13 For Sale $399,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,273 $453,367 $0 $0
2024 $6,869 $419,733 $0 $0
2023 $6,486 $386,100 $129,200 $256,900
2022 $6,213 $369,833 $0 $0
2021 $11,951 $353,567 $0 $0
2020 $5,700 $337,300 $109,200 $228,100
2019 $5,700 $337,300 $109,200 $228,100
2018 $5,666 $337,300 $109,200 $228,100
2017 $5,735 $341,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $327,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $312,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $298,500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003679806

Bright MLS

APN: 07-096909

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.