3570 Catalina Dr Carlsbad, CA 92010
Tamarack Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 Catalina Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,279,540, approximately $699 per square foot. 3570 Catalina Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
London Jack Cody and London Shannon Michele
Bought by
London Jack C and London Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Calderwood Michael David and Calderwood Christie Marie
Bought by
London Jack Cody and London Shannon Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,770
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Calderwood Michael David and Calderwood Michael
Bought by
Calderwood Michael David and Calderwood Christie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,600
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Rockwell Jill
Bought by
Calderwood Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Williams Ruth Katherina
Bought by
Calderwood Michael and Rockwell Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Sillers Archie and Sillers Verna M
Bought by
Williams Ruth Katherina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| London Jack C | -- | None Available | |
| London Jack Cody | $578,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Calderwood Michael David | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Calderwood Michael | -- | -- | |
| Calderwood Michael | $465,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Williams Ruth Katherina | $405,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | London Jack Cody | $557,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderwood Michael David | $407,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderwood Michael | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Ruth Katherina | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Williams Ruth Katherina | $62,050 | |
| Closed | Calderwood Michael | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,746 | $740,769 | $375,289 | $365,480 |
| 2024 | $7,746 | $726,245 | $367,931 | $358,314 |
| 2023 | $7,705 | $712,006 | $360,717 | $351,289 |
| 2022 | $7,586 | $698,046 | $353,645 | $344,401 |
| 2021 | $7,528 | $684,360 | $346,711 | $337,649 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $677,343 | $343,156 | $334,187 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $664,063 | $336,428 | $327,635 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $651,043 | $329,832 | $321,211 |
| 2017 | $6,644 | $613,278 | $323,365 | $289,913 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $601,254 | $317,025 | $284,229 |
| 2015 | $6,426 | $592,223 | $312,263 | $279,960 |
| 2014 | $6,319 | $580,623 | $306,147 | $274,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map