Estimated Value: $255,373 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 Donna Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $394,343. 3570 Donna Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Borecky George and Borecky Nancy
Bought by
Borecky George W and Borecky Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,764
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
May Stump Margaret
Bought by
Stump Arthur E and St Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,764
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Borecky Nancy Carol
Bought by
Borecky George and Borecky Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,764
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Stump Arthur E
Bought by
Stump Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Stump Arthur E
Bought by
Stump Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Stump Arthur E and Stump Margaret M
Bought by
Stump Arthur E and Stump Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borecky George W | -- | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Stump Arthur E | -- | -- | |
| Borecky George | -- | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Stump Arthur E | -- | -- | |
| Stump Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stump Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stump Arthur E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borecky George | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stump Arthur E | $356,250 | |
| Closed | Stump Arthur E | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $65,801 | $11,053 | $54,748 |
| 2023 | $886 | $63,248 | $10,625 | $52,623 |
| 2022 | $852 | $62,009 | $10,417 | $51,592 |
| 2021 | $856 | $60,794 | $10,214 | $50,580 |
| 2020 | $846 | $60,227 | $10,130 | $50,097 |
| 2019 | $806 | $59,046 | $9,931 | $49,115 |
| 2018 | $789 | $57,888 | $9,736 | $48,152 |
| 2017 | $778 | $56,754 | $9,546 | $47,208 |
| 2016 | $758 | $55,640 | $9,358 | $46,282 |
| 2015 | $753 | $54,805 | $9,218 | $45,587 |
| 2014 | $738 | $53,732 | $9,037 | $44,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map