B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brent Breen
Net Worth Realty, Inc
Estimated Value: $342,964 - $384,000
Quiet end of road cul de sac location for your kids to play! 4 bed, 2 bath, 3 car, 2200+FSF home in St Michael school district! Maintenance free exterior, new carpets, SS appliances, lg yard, cement driveway w/sidepad! more room to finish! See it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brent Breen
Net Worth Realty, Inc Listed on: 02/10/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartheld Jacob A | $148,000 | -- | |
| Petrich Richard E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Zaudtke Home Bldrs Inc | $75,800 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2014 02/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $334,600 | $122,000 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $321,300 | $117,000 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $327,900 | $121,000 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $312,000 | $112,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $258,900 | $80,000 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $248,900 | $80,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brent Breen
Net Worth Realty, Inc
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4576123
APN: 114-085-002180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.