3570 Wellesley Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,012,000 - $4,128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$2,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 Wellesley Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,061,902, approximately $2,068 per square foot. 3570 Wellesley Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Avenue Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Johnston James Brian
Bought by
Johnston James Brian and Johnston Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Gummerson Linda J
Bought by
Johnston James Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston James Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston James Brian | $495,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnston James Brian | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,461 | $849,725 | $504,799 | $344,926 |
| 2024 | $10,461 | $833,064 | $494,901 | $338,163 |
| 2023 | $10,280 | $816,731 | $485,198 | $331,533 |
| 2022 | $10,201 | $800,718 | $475,685 | $325,033 |
| 2021 | $10,253 | $785,018 | $466,358 | $318,660 |
| 2020 | $10,330 | $776,970 | $461,577 | $315,393 |
| 2019 | $9,856 | $761,736 | $452,527 | $309,209 |
| 2018 | $9,764 | $746,801 | $443,654 | $303,147 |
| 2017 | $9,411 | $732,158 | $434,955 | $297,203 |
| 2016 | $9,173 | $717,803 | $426,427 | $291,376 |
| 2015 | $9,044 | $707,022 | $420,022 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $8,949 | $693,174 | $411,795 | $281,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map