35702 Chaplin Dr Fremont, CA 94536
Brookvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,701,000 - $2,132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35702 Chaplin Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,919,529, approximately $989 per square foot. 35702 Chaplin Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookvale Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Liu John Sicyiu and Liu Yea Sang
Bought by
John S & Yea S Liu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Baier Ximena and Court Ximena
Bought by
Liu John Sicyiu and Liu Yea Sang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,610
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,689,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Labovitz Judy M and Webb Charles L
Bought by
Baier Ximena and Court Ximena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John S & Yea S Liu Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Liu John Sicyiu | $615,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Baier Ximena | $280,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu John Sicyiu | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baier Ximena | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,341 | $857,174 | $257,152 | $600,022 |
| 2024 | $10,341 | $840,372 | $252,111 | $588,261 |
| 2023 | $10,065 | $823,896 | $247,169 | $576,727 |
| 2022 | $9,936 | $807,747 | $242,324 | $565,423 |
| 2021 | $9,693 | $791,910 | $237,573 | $554,337 |
| 2020 | $9,723 | $783,792 | $235,137 | $548,655 |
| 2019 | $9,613 | $768,430 | $230,529 | $537,901 |
| 2018 | $9,426 | $753,368 | $226,010 | $527,358 |
| 2017 | $9,191 | $738,601 | $221,580 | $517,021 |
| 2016 | $9,036 | $724,124 | $217,237 | $506,887 |
| 2015 | $8,918 | $713,251 | $213,975 | $499,276 |
| 2014 | $8,683 | $699,285 | $209,785 | $489,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map