3571 Poplar St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3571 Poplar St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $509,232, approximately $245 per square foot. 3571 Poplar St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Harvey Julia A M
Bought by
Julia Anna Marie Harvey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Hulti Madeleine N and Hulti Madeline N
Bought by
Woude Ted Van Der and Woude Sandra Van Der
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Garland Jeffrey S
Bought by
Harvey Julia A M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,701
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Harvey Sylvia C A
Bought by
Garland Jeffrey S and Harvey Julia A M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area