Estimated Value: $184,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3572 Blue Jay Way Unit 107, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $197,704, approximately $193 per square foot. 3572 Blue Jay Way Unit 107 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Kjg Iv Llc
Bought by
Pankonin Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Outstanding Balance
$88,812
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,892
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pankonin Theresa M | $122,500 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pankonin Theresa M | $116,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map