3572 E 55th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3572 E 55th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $584,637, approximately $830 per square foot. 3572 E 55th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Owen Del and Owen Living Trust
Bought by
Lujano Edward and Lujano Sal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Thoreson Ralph and The Ralph Thoreson Living Trus
Bought by
Owen Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Thoreson Ralph E
Bought by
Thoreson Ralph and The Ralph Thoreson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujano Edward | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owen Living Trust | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Thoreson Ralph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lujano Edward | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $437,453 | $349,965 | $87,488 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $428,876 | $343,103 | $85,773 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $420,468 | $336,376 | $84,092 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $412,225 | $329,781 | $82,444 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $404,143 | $323,315 | $80,828 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $201,770 | $129,485 | $72,285 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $197,815 | $126,947 | $70,868 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $193,937 | $124,458 | $69,479 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $186,408 | $119,626 | $66,782 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $183,609 | $117,830 | $65,779 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $180,013 | $115,522 | $64,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map