3572 E 57th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3572 E 57th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $712,827, approximately $396 per square foot. 3572 E 57th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Juarez Maria Elizabeth and Juarez Ma Elizabeth B
Bought by
Juarez Mario Alberto and Juarez Victor Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Mario Alberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $198,192 | $65,720 | $132,472 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $194,307 | $64,432 | $129,875 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $190,498 | $63,169 | $127,329 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $186,764 | $61,931 | $124,833 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $183,103 | $60,717 | $122,386 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $177,674 | $58,917 | $118,757 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $174,191 | $57,762 | $116,429 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $167,429 | $55,520 | $111,909 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $164,916 | $54,687 | $110,229 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $161,686 | $53,616 | $108,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map