35724 Cedar Blvd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,279,459 - $1,684,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35724 Cedar Blvd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,508,486, approximately $743 per square foot. 35724 Cedar Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Bitz William S and Bitz Virginia V
Bought by
Bitz William S and Bitz Virginia V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitz William S | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bitz William S | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $28,710 | $28,710 | -- |
| 2024 | $389 | $28,147 | $28,147 | -- |
| 2023 | $381 | $27,595 | $27,595 | $0 |