35725 180th St Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $1,054,551
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35725 180th St, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $761,776, approximately $469 per square foot. 35725 180th St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School, Mabel-Canton Secondary School, and Duschee Knob School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Mccabe Roger
Bought by
Rasmussen Angela and Mccabe Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $1,063,600 | $826,000 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $946,800 | $729,500 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $946,800 | $729,500 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $725,400 | $577,000 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $701,000 | $565,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $701,000 | $565,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $706,100 | $568,300 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $706,100 | $568,300 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $696,900 | $564,000 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $688,000 | $555,100 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $708,600 | $592,999 | $115,601 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $712,700 | $597,098 | $115,602 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $528,500 | $415,345 | $113,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map