Estimated Value: $621,898 - $705,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35725 Sedge Cir, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $659,725, approximately $198 per square foot. 35725 Sedge Cir is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Sohal Hardeep S and Sohal Amandeep K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Valiet
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Preferred Builders Of Solon Inc
Bought by
Johnson Albert and Johnson Valiet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Emery Investments Inc
Bought by
Preferred Builders Of Solon Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Solon Assoc Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohal Hardeep S | $254,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $141,690 | Sovereign Title | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Albert | $405,000 | -- | |
| Preferred Builders Of Solon Inc | $95,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Solon Assoc Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Albert | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preferred Builders Of Solon Inc | $296,250 | |
| Closed | Johnson Albert | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,366 | $167,580 | $38,255 | $129,325 |
| 2024 | $9,365 | $167,580 | $38,255 | $129,325 |
| 2023 | $9,377 | $137,280 | $32,940 | $104,340 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $137,270 | $32,940 | $104,340 |
| 2021 | $9,259 | $137,270 | $32,940 | $104,340 |
| 2020 | $9,549 | $129,500 | $31,080 | $98,420 |
| 2019 | $9,254 | $370,000 | $88,800 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $129,500 | $31,080 | $98,420 |
| 2017 | $7,943 | $117,010 | $25,200 | $91,810 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $117,010 | $25,200 | $91,810 |
| 2015 | $7,555 | $117,010 | $25,200 | $91,810 |
| 2014 | $7,555 | $108,330 | $23,350 | $84,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map