NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,859,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,331 Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2019

Last sale price $995,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,733 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Kilgour Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2019

Exemplary French Normandy home on one of Hyde Park's most sought after streets. Pedestrian rich-walk to 100+ restaurants in the area. Rare open floor plan, great for entertaining. Large deck overlooking 1.3 acres of lush green space with unusual privacy. Over sized 2 car garage, 4th BR has walkout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Robinson

Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l License #0000267189 Listed on: 05/03/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Mamo

eXp Realty License #2011002819

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $22,592

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 450 x 96
  • Sprinkler System
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Slate Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,331 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$22,592

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hyde Park
  • Cross Street: Erie Ave.
  • Trees: Wooded-Partial
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 51.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 57020.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hyde Park
  • Price Per Acre: 765384.62
  • Basement Features: Finished,Walkout
  • Bathroom 4: Full
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Basement
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Marble/Slate,Open Foyer,Other
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 19
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Security System
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 13x9 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 13 x 9
  • Water Heating: Other
  • Year Built: 1935
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Erie Ave. to Bayard Dr.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2019-05-03
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 1085
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 16x14 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 16x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 15x12 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room: 17x14 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 16x12 Level: Basement
  • Living Room: 23x19 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Flex Rooms: Sitting Area
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 039--0A06-0329-00
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 11,296.05
  • Kitchen: 23x9 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Marble/Granite/Slate,Walkout,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Bookcases,Wood Floor
  • Entry: 15x13 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 23 x 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Partial
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 15x11 Level: Basement
  • Laundryroom Dim: 15 x 11
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3331.00
  • Windows: Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 16
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tile Floor,Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 17x16 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Slate
  • Construction: Brick, Stone
  • Outside Features: Deck, Sprinklers, Yard Lights
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 995000.00
  • Acres: 1.3000
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 450 x 96
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56628.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 92.67 Street Lights - Forestry
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Waugh Gregory R and Mcleod Holly G
Bought by
Odriscoll Andrew P and Kelly Maureen
Current Estimated Value
$1,713,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$992,906
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,842

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2019
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Cooney Thomas M and Cooney Crystal Faulkner
List Price
$995,000
Sold Price
$995,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$796,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Finney Christopher P
Bought by
Cooney Thomas M and Cooney Crystal Faulkner

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Strietmann John and Strietmann Laura
Bought by
Strietmann John and Strietmann Laura

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Longenecker Mark H
Bought by
Longenecker Mark H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Longenecker Ruth R
Bought by
Longenecker Mark H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Odriscoll Andrew P $1,150,000 None Available
Waugh Gregory R $995,000 360 American Title Services
Cooney Thomas M $780,000 Huntington Title Services
Finney Christopher P -- Huntington Title Services
Strietmann John -- --
Strietmann John $862,500 --
Longenecker Mark H -- --
Strietmann John J $42,500 --
Longenecker Mark H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Odriscoll Andrew P $1,150,000
Previous Owner Waugh Gregory R $796,000
Previous Owner Cooney Thomas M $450,000
Previous Owner Longenecker Mark H $550,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Off Market $995,000 -- --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Sold $995,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $995,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,114 $504,879 $262,651 $242,228
2024 $30,233 $504,879 $262,651 $242,228
2023 $30,870 $504,879 $262,651 $242,228
2022 $22,703 $423,714 $191,944 $231,770
2021 $24,059 $345,507 $191,944 $153,563
2020 $24,059 $345,507 $191,944 $153,563
2019 $22,468 $303,276 $165,470 $137,806
2018 $22,501 $303,276 $165,470 $137,806
2017 $21,398 $303,276 $165,470 $137,806
2016 $24,260 $332,500 $131,334 $201,166
2015 $21,426 $332,500 $131,334 $201,166
2014 $21,571 $332,500 $131,334 $201,166
2013 $21,947 $332,500 $131,334 $201,166
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1619915

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 039-0A06-0115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.