35732 S Gray Rd Custer Park, IL 60481
Estimated Value: $192,686 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35732 S Gray Rd, Custer Park, IL 60481 and is currently estimated at $231,922. 35732 S Gray Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Jennifer F L and Dedo Anthony
Bought by
Lowman Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
2.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Dedo Wendell G
Bought by
Dedo Wendell G and Campbell Jennifer F L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Adam | $160,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Ninsurance | |
| Dedo Wendell G | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowman Adam | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,415 | $61,567 | $12,566 | $49,001 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $57,271 | $11,689 | $45,582 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $54,347 | $11,092 | $43,255 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $64,708 | $10,885 | $53,823 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $64,708 | $10,885 | $53,823 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $64,226 | $10,804 | $53,422 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $60,024 | $10,097 | $49,927 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $56,102 | $9,437 | $46,665 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $53,594 | $9,015 | $44,579 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $50,944 | $8,569 | $42,375 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $49,794 | $8,376 | $41,418 |
| 2013 | $2,957 | $50,670 | $8,523 | $42,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map