$1,958,000
OPEN FRI 4:30PM - 7PM

Estimated payment $10,847/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,199 Sq Ft
$890 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • George C. Payne Elementary School Rated A-
  • Loft
  • Balcony

About This Home

Come home to where charm meets convenience, nestled within a quiet pocket of West San Jose lined with mature trees. This spacious two-story residence offers an abundance of sunlit living space on a private lot, ideally situated near the Campbell border within the desirable Moreland School District. Upon entry, thoughtfully defined living spaces unfold with a natural flow, creating a comfortable balance for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area is anchored by a fireplace that adds warmth and character, while the kitchen features generous cabinetry, ample prep space, and a pantry for added functionality. A versatile main-level bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Upstairs, a well-positioned loft offers additional informal living space and the potential for conversion into a fifth bedroom, while the spacious primary suite serves as a quiet retreat with room to unwind. Just off the family room, the backyard extends the living experience outdoors with space to relax, garden, or gather with friends and family. Located just minutes from Santana Row, Westfield Valley Fair, and Downtown Campbell, the home enjoys convenient access to popular dining, shopping, entertainment, and major commute routes.

Listing Agent

Brad Gill

NextHome Lifestyles License #01385310 Listed on: 05/12/2026

NextHome Lifestyles

Co-Listing Agent

Christine Nguyen

NextHome Lifestyles License #02150321

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as R1-8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 299-21-058

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,403 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Ranch
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2199
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Zoning Description: R1-8
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Electric, Countertop - Formica, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Oven - Built-In, Pantry
  • Living Sq Ft: 2199
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite / Retreat, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V), Inside
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room, Loft
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom: Full on Ground Floor, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Shower over Tub - 1, Stall Shower - 2+, Updated Bath
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, Fenced, Sprinklers - Lawn
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Property Faces: North
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Walk-in Closet

Schools

  • High School: 241

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 299-21-058
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6400.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6400.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Thermostat Controller

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Campbell Union High
  • Elementary School Text: George C. Payne Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,736 $247,403 $61,805 $185,598
2024 $4,736 $242,553 $60,594 $181,959
2023 $4,632 $237,798 $59,406 $178,392
2022 $4,567 $233,137 $58,242 $174,895
2021 $4,438 $228,566 $57,100 $171,466
2020 $4,309 $226,223 $56,515 $169,708
2019 $4,151 $221,788 $55,407 $166,381
2018 $4,048 $217,440 $54,321 $163,119
2017 $3,992 $213,177 $53,256 $159,921
2016 $3,759 $208,998 $52,212 $156,786
2015 $3,719 $205,859 $51,428 $154,431
2014 $3,262 $201,827 $50,421 $151,406
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $1,958,000 -- $890 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82046930

MLSListings

APN: 299-21-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.