3574 Serra Rd Malibu, CA 90265
Estimated Value: $5,375,000 - $10,409,337
6
Beds
7
Baths
7,458
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 Serra Rd, Malibu, CA 90265 and is currently estimated at $7,892,169, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 3574 Serra Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Smith Suzelle Moss
Bought by
Smith Suzelle M and The Suzelle M Smith Lifetime Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Suzelle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,431 | $5,501,292 | $3,536,762 | $1,964,530 |
| 2024 | $63,431 | $5,393,424 | $3,467,414 | $1,926,010 |
| 2023 | $62,263 | $5,287,672 | $3,399,426 | $1,888,246 |
| 2022 | $61,505 | $5,183,993 | $3,332,771 | $1,851,222 |
| 2021 | $60,064 | $5,082,347 | $3,267,423 | $1,814,924 |
| 2019 | $56,816 | $4,755,757 | $3,170,510 | $1,585,247 |
| 2018 | $53,686 | $4,662,508 | $3,108,344 | $1,554,164 |
| 2016 | $51,715 | $4,481,460 | $2,987,645 | $1,493,815 |
| 2015 | $51,024 | $4,414,145 | $2,942,768 | $1,471,377 |
| 2014 | $50,296 | $4,327,679 | $2,885,124 | $1,442,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map