3574 W Cardinal Dr Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $258,365 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 W Cardinal Dr, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $271,841, approximately $179 per square foot. 3574 W Cardinal Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Goss John and Goss Evelyn
Bought by
John And Evelyn Goss Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Melvin Jason B
Bought by
Gaisford Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Melvin Sam and Melvin Susan
Bought by
Melvin Jason B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Evelyn Goss Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Goss John | -- | None Available | |
| Gaisford Kimberly R | -- | None Available | |
| Melvin Jason B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaisford Kimberly R | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $38,380 | $6,650 | $31,730 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $34,490 | $5,700 | $28,790 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $34,490 | $5,700 | $28,790 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $25,520 | $5,700 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $25,520 | $5,700 | $19,820 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $24,570 | $5,700 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $24,570 | $5,700 | $18,870 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $24,340 | $5,700 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $23,580 | $5,700 | $17,880 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $23,580 | $5,700 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $23,580 | $5,700 | $17,880 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $22,460 | $5,700 | $16,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map