3575 Cutter Ridge Rd Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,741 - $304,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Cutter Ridge Rd, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $289,185, approximately $158 per square foot. 3575 Cutter Ridge Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Paschal Lorrie A George and Paschal Charles
Bought by
Ramsey Patsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,563
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Wood Stevan Paul
Bought by
George Lorrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,035
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Bought by
George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Bought by
George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Bought by
Nabholz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Nebholz Greg C
Bought by
Nabholz Greg C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Bought by
Greg Nabholz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Bought by
Cutter Ridge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Patsy | $162,000 | Conway Title Services And Es | |
| George Lorrie A | -- | -- | |
| George | $157,000 | -- | |
| George | $157,000 | -- | |
| Nabholz Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nabholz Greg C | -- | None Available | |
| Nabholz Trust | -- | -- | |
| Greg Nabholz | $18,000 | -- | |
| Cutter Ridge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Patsy | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Lorrie A | $155,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $50,290 | $3,800 | $46,490 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $50,290 | $3,800 | $46,490 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $35,740 | $3,800 | $31,940 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $35,740 | $3,800 | $31,940 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $35,740 | $3,800 | $31,940 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $31,300 | $3,800 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $31,300 | $3,800 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $31,300 | $3,800 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $31,300 | $3,800 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $31,300 | $3,800 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $30,160 | $3,800 | $26,360 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $30,160 | $3,800 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map