3575 Front St San Diego, CA 92103
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Front St, San Diego, CA 92103 and is currently estimated at $1,633,407, approximately $788 per square foot. 3575 Front St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Museum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Saunders Maria H
Bought by
Saunders Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $88,192 | $56,341 | $31,851 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $86,464 | $55,237 | $31,227 |
| 2023 | $986 | $84,769 | $54,154 | $30,615 |
| 2022 | $959 | $83,108 | $53,093 | $30,015 |
| 2021 | $951 | $81,479 | $52,052 | $29,427 |
| 2020 | $939 | $80,645 | $51,519 | $29,126 |
| 2019 | $921 | $79,064 | $50,509 | $28,555 |
| 2018 | $861 | $77,515 | $49,519 | $27,996 |
| 2017 | $80 | $75,997 | $48,549 | $27,448 |
| 2016 | $822 | $74,508 | $47,598 | $26,910 |
| 2015 | $809 | $73,390 | $46,884 | $26,506 |
| 2014 | $796 | $71,953 | $45,966 | $25,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map